Current Precinct Officials

Atlantic/Sea Level

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Sheryl Salter Martha Coe Cynthia Robinson

Atlantic Beach

Chief Judge Judge Judge
John Moore Judy French Arlene Sabiston*

Beaufort 1

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Michael Nelson John Sweeney Lavera Ellison*

Beaufort 2

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Emily Graham Alex Copeland* Cynthia Lou Hobgood

Bogue

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Gloria Parker Johnlyn Morton Linda Mason

Broad Creek

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Robert Holt Ann Bundy Frieda Lewis*

Cape Carteret/Cedar Point

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Beverly Stone* Annette Myers Pat Konarski*

Cedar Island

 Chief Judge Judge Judge
 Annette Goodwin Deborah Styron Coleen Guthrie

Davis/Stacy/Williston

Chief Judge Judge Judge
June Gillikin Guthrie* Treva Nelson Julie West

Emerald Isle

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Sandra Helms Gina Lambert Carol Jackson*

Harkers Island

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Melinda Lewis John Parker Patsy Gaskill*

Indian Beach/Salter Path

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Jamieson Thompson* Janet Pickett Margaret Blake

Marshallberg/Smyrna

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Roberta Clark Laverne Taylor Catherine Elkins

Merrimon

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Janie Greene Hanna Mary Ann Whitfield Sandra Malone*

Mill Creek

Chief Judge Judge Judge

Cynthia Lewis Bonnie Pierce*

Morehead 1

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Robert Heap Jane Fowler Thomas Outlaw

Morehead 2

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Joseph Oebbecke Theresa Arnold Nancy Veitch*

Morehead 3

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Josephine Lewis Sharon French Barbara Hill*

Morehead 4

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Linda Etheridge Kimberly Sivecz Martha Bell

Newport 1

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Richard Kanuck Dorothy Covert Sarah Tootle

Newport 2

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Don Helsabeck* Glenda Beck Carol Millis*

North River

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Lynda Long Lyn Bell Baker Michael Austin*

Otway/Straits/Bettie

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Christine Davis* Judy Rose* Lillie Miller*

Peletier

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Carol Clark* Harriet Migli Theresa Baker

Pine Knoll Shores

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Mary Ann Hotham* Arlene Terrell Jean Baxter

Stella

Chief Judge Judge Judge
James Toomey James Cowher Wanda Young*

Wildwood

Chief Judge Judge Judge
Penelope Liebhaber Marilyn Murdoch Susan Whitledge

Wiregrass/Harlowe

Chief Judge Judge Judge

*Belinda Schultz
Mary Frankle* Arthur Rasch
     
*Successfully completed the Precinct Certification Class
 
Chief Judges and Judges are appointed in August of odd numbered years by the Board of Elections.  The above Chief Judges and Judges may not serve in all elections during their term.